Amaka Bed And Breakfast

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Situated in the Si Phum district of Chiang Mai, just 0.8 miles from Chedi Luang Buddhist Temple, the fantastic Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai boasts a shared lounge and various recreational opportunities. Featuring 17 rooms with views of the mountains, the hotel is within a few blocks of Chiang Mai City Arts and Cultural Centre.

    Located approximately 25 minutes' walk from Saturday night market, this bed & breakfast is also 2.7 miles from Chiang Mai railroad station. The comfortable Amaka Bed And Breakfast is 0.2 miles from Wat Mo Kham Tuang, and Anantara Spa, where guests can indulge in relaxation, stands 1.7 miles away. Supplement your educational experience by visiting Noina Art Studio, which is within reach of the property. There is Doi sutep station songtheaw bus stop about a 5-minute stroll from the Chiang Mai hotel.

    The Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai offers rooms with a sitting area complete with air conditioning. They are furnished with sound-proofed windows, and also come with a mini fridge bar. Guests can make use of a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets supplied in the modern bathrooms.

    This property offers a daily continental breakfast in the restaurant. You can also dine at the American Amaka restaurant, with British delicacies. Amaka Bed And Breakfast invites guests to have a drink at a terrace bar. The bar area includes a terrace.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cribs provided in a room.

    Room Options at Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai

    The Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai offers rooms with a sitting area complete with air conditioning. They are furnished with sound-proofed windows, and also come with a mini fridge bar. Guests can make use of a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets supplied in the modern bathrooms.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Toilets photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Fast Food photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Room photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Room photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Room photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Room photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Sinks photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Facilities photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Beds photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Toilets photo
    Deluxe King Room

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai People photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Amenities photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Facilities photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Business photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Interior photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Kitchen photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Room photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Interior photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Kitchen photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Kitchen photo
    Bed 10-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Kitchen photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Macro Details photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Macro Details photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Room photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Macro Details photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Macro Details photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Room photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Facilities photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Other photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Beds photo
    Deluxe Junior Suite

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Toilets photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Kitchen photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Beds photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Beds photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Room photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Kitchen photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Other photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Kitchen photo
    Family Room Mountain View

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Toilets photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Amenities photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Room photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Facilities photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Beds photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Room photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Facilities photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Room photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Facilities photo Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai Facilities photo
    Junior Suite Terrace

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Thailand

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Can guests at the hotel access an airport shuttle?
      Yes, the hotel presents airport shuttle service.
    • What dining venues are provided by the fantastic Amaka Bed And Breakfast?
      Guests are welcome to enjoy dishes of British cuisine served in the American restaurant Amaka located at the fantastic Amaka Bed And Breakfast.
    • Does the Amaka Bed And Breakfast serve breakfasts?
      Yes, the Amaka Bed And Breakfast offers a variety of breakfast types, served daily in the restaurant.
    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the fantastic Amaka Bed And Breakfast?
      The fantastic Amaka Bed And Breakfast provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 2 PM and ending at 8 PM, with a check-out time by 12 PM.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Amaka Bed And Breakfast Chiang Mai